PicX Studio

Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait

A monochrome surreal studio portrait of a man holding a fluffy tabby cat in front of his face with a central gray censor block.

Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait — AI image template example
GPT Image 2Premium
ExampleCensored Man Holding Cat Portrait
Prompt
Settings
GPT Image 23:4
  • Prompt included
  • Model and format preset
  • Premium template

The prompt behind this image

Copy the exact prompt behind Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait, or open it in the studio and make it yours.

Prompt

Create an ultra-realistic black-and-white surreal studio portrait of a {argument name="subject age and gender" default="25-year-old man"} facing straight toward the camera in a tight vertical crop. He has thick, dark, glossy hair swept back with a side part, visible ears, and wears a dark shirt that blends into the shadowy background. He holds a large fluffy {argument name="cat type" default="long-haired tabby cat"} directly in front of his face like a living mask; the cat is centered, with its lower face, nose, whiskers, mane-like fur, and two front paws visible near the bottom of the frame. Add a large opaque square censor block in the center of the image, medium gray with a subtle left-to-right gradient, covering most of the man's face and the upper half of the cat, leaving only the man's hair and ears visible above and around it and the cat's muzzle, whiskers, chest fur, and paws visible below it. Use dramatic low-key lighting, high contrast monochrome tones, crisp fur texture, sharp hair detail, a dark vignetted studio backdrop, and a cinematic editorial fashion-photography mood. Place a small handwritten signature-style credit in the bottom-right corner reading {argument name="signature text" default="PROMPT by: Mr. Tariq"}. No color, no extra props, no text other than the small signature.

How to use Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait in 3 steps

  1. 1
    Upload ImagePNG, JPG or paste

    Add your photo

    Upload the photo the template builds on. The prompt, model and format are already set.

  2. 2
    …a portrait of your subject in softgolden-hour light, 85mm…

    Personalize

    Edit the subject and creative details for your destination.

  3. 3
    Generate

    Generate

    Press Generate — your image is created in PicX Studio, so you can compare it with the original and refine one variable at a time.

Make it yours

Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait works as-is. These are the safest ways to change it without losing the look.

  • Change one field

    Copy a single group, rewrite it, and generate again so you can see what that field is doing.

  • Keep the frame, change the subject

    Hold the composition and light of Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait, then swap wardrobe, props or the person for a new take.

Troubleshooting Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait
If the result…WhyFix
The result drifts from the previewToo many fields changed at once.Reuse Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait as-is first, then change one group — subject, light, or setting.
The model over-stylizes the sceneThe prose prompt leaves finish and camera underspecified.Add one camera or lighting sentence and stay on GPT Image 2.

Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait questions

How do I use the Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait template?

Add your photo if the template asks for one, edit the prompt if you like — the template's model and format are already selected — and press Generate. Your version opens in PicX Studio.

Can I customize the Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait template?

Yes. You can change the subject, setting, lighting, mood, format, and available model controls before creating your image.

Is the Censored Man Holding Cat Portrait template free?

Opening and editing this template is free. Generating uses credits, shown on the Generate button when you are signed in.

Which AI model should I use?

Start with GPT Image 2, which is the model associated with this template. You can compare another compatible model for a different finish.

Looking for something else? Browse all templates.

Your photo, any look

Thousands of ready templates for every top image and video model, from one credit balance.

FREEClaim Free Image Generation