Dance Movement Reference Sheet
A technical prompt for creating a 4x4 grid movement sheet for a dancer, designed as a 3D-rendered character reference with motion indicators.

- Prompt included
- Model and format preset
- Free template

The prompt behind this image
Copy the exact prompt behind Dance Movement Reference Sheet, or open it in the studio and make it yours.
movement sheet for a solo {argument name="subject" default="female rapper dancer"} doing dance moves Monochrome grayscale illustration, 3D-rendered character, clean instructional reference sheet, white background, comic-style cell grid layout, technical diagram aesthetic. [LAYOUT] 4×4 grid layout with a total of 16 panels. Each panel is separated by thin black border lines. Cells are numbered from 1 to 16, with consistent panel sizes. [CHARACTER] image1 (the same two characters appear consistently in all panels) [PANEL STRUCTURE – per cell] Top-left: bold number badge + English title text Center: full-body character pose illustration Bottom-left: English description text (3–4 lines) Overlay: directional arrows indicating movement [ARROWS / MOTION INDICATORS] Curved arrows, straight arrows, and circular rotation indicators placed around the character to show motion flow and direction. [RENDERING STYLE] Highly detailed 3D sculpted style, soft studio lighting, subtle shadows, no color, grayscale shading, clean linework, game concept art quality. [NEGATIVE] No background scenery, no color tones, no additional characters, no complex background.
How to use Dance Movement Reference Sheet in 3 steps
- 1Upload ImagePNG, JPG or paste
Add your photo
Upload the photo the template builds on. The prompt, model and format are already set.
- 2…a portrait of your subject in softgolden-hour light, 85mm…
Personalize
Edit the subject and creative details for your destination.
- 3
GenerateGenerate
Press Generate — your image is created in PicX Studio, so you can compare it with the original and refine one variable at a time.
More like this
Templates with the same subject, style or setup. Open one to see its prompt.

Movement Sheet - Dance Reference (Seedance 2.0)

Dancer Character - Four View Reference Sheet

Pose Dance Combat Reference Sheet

Gray Studio Character Reference Sheet

Y2K Rooftop Dance Tutorial Sheet

Anime Character Sheet Reference Prompt

Photoreal Character Reference Sheet

Ciao Nova Character Reference Sheet

Tactical Machine Gun Reference Sheet

Gupta Palace Environment Reference Sheet

Elegant Anime Fashion Reference Sheet

Manga Male Hairstyle Reference Sheet
Make it yours
Dance Movement Reference Sheet works as-is. These are the safest ways to change it without losing the look.
Change one field
Copy a single group, rewrite it, and generate again so you can see what that field is doing.
Keep the frame, change the subject
Hold the composition and light of Dance Movement Reference Sheet, then swap wardrobe, props or the person for a new take.
| If the result… | Why | Fix |
|---|---|---|
| The result drifts from the preview | Too many fields changed at once. | Reuse Dance Movement Reference Sheet as-is first, then change one group — subject, light, or setting. |
| The model over-stylizes the scene | The prose prompt leaves finish and camera underspecified. | Add one camera or lighting sentence and stay on GPT Image 2. |
More GPT Image 2 templates
Other prompts made for GPT Image 2.
More image prompts
Fresh picks from across the catalog.
Browse template categories
Dance Movement Reference Sheet questions
How do I use the Dance Movement Reference Sheet template?
Add your photo if the template asks for one, edit the prompt if you like — the template's model and format are already selected — and press Generate. Your version opens in PicX Studio.
Can I customize the Dance Movement Reference Sheet template?
Yes. You can change the subject, setting, lighting, mood, format, and available model controls before creating your image.
Is the Dance Movement Reference Sheet template free?
Opening and editing this template is free. Generating uses credits, shown on the Generate button when you are signed in.
Which AI model should I use?
Start with GPT Image 2, which is the model associated with this template. You can compare another compatible model for a different finish.
Looking for something else? Browse all templates.

Your photo, any look
Thousands of ready templates for every top image and video model, from one credit balance.



















